menu

8630 Bar Suppliers, 8630 Round Bar, 8630 Bright Bar Price India

HomeRound BarsAISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar
HomeRound Bar/Rods

8630 Bar Suppliers, 8630 Round Bar, 8630 Shafts, 8630 Flat Bar, 8630 Hex Bar, 8630 Rod, 8630 Bright Bar Price India

8630 Bar Suppliers, 8630 Round Bar,8630 Shafts,8630 Flat Bar, 8630 Hex Bar,8630 Rod,8630 Bright Bar Price India, AISI 8630 Forged Bar, AISI 8630 Round Bars, AISI SAE 8630 Shafts, Alloy Steel 8630 Rods Manufacturers India

25 years of world class manufacturing of AISI 8630 Bright Bars, AISI / SAE 8630 Hex Bar Supplier, AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar, SAE Round Bars, renowed & trusted manufacturer, exporter in india of AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar. manufacturing AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar as per international standards

Supplying SAE 8630 Round Bars Manufacturer, AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Forged Bars, SAE 8630 Bars stockist, Exporter In India At Factory Price

AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar Suppliers| AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar Price in india

Technical Metal Corp. is 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar stockholders and suppliers, delivering to the whole of the India & UK, USA, Gulf Countries. We are the India's market leader 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar stockholder offering a comprehensive range, including flat and long products and sheet and plates. We are the market leaders in the stockholding and processing of 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar, Stainless, Tool Steel and Construction products, with over 2500 tonnes of Rounds, Hexagons, Squares, Dowel bars and Tying wire held in stock here in Sheffield.The India is the largest producer and exporter of 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar.

Technical Metal Corp. (19 Yrs Old Iso Certified Company) is potential suppliers of Material 8620 AS Round Bar, 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Round Bars, AISI/SAE 8620 Round Bar, Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Round Bar, UNS G86300 Round Bars, 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Round Bars, For complete pricing and stock information on our Material 8620 AS products please mail us : sales@technicalmetalcorp.com

Global sales for decades, welcomed purchase Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Round Bar. Your best choice. very cheap price. Trusted by Millions. Online wholesalers. Find great deals. Excellent Service. Welcome consult. Get a Better Deal on. Quality Assurance, Technical Metal is a prestigious company that is relatively engaged in offering a wide range of Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Round Bar. We are the prominent supplier and exporter of Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Round Bar India

Here is a list of our readily available stock of Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Round Bar (8620 Hot Rolled Steel). Other sizes may be available on request. For all stock availability contact Sales.

Leading Stockholder & Distributor of Material 8620 AS materials. 8620 Hot Rolled Steel from Stock. Material 8620 AS Round Bar. Quick delivery AISI/SAE 8620 Round Bar . 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Pipe. 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar Quick shipment Deliver worldwide, INDIA'S leading manufacturers of wire and Material 8620 AS Round Bar, 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Round Bars, AISI/SAE 8620 Round Bar, Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Round Bar, UNS G86300 Round Bars, 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Round Bars and wire rope in High Performance Exotic Alloys since 1982. We supply wire globally with a 2 week lead time.

Demanding applications with high toughness, resistance to oxidation & corrosion. In-house cutting service. Specialty Metal experts. 24 hr delivery from stock. Technical Metal Corp. are experts in the manufacture and supply of small quantity AISI/SAE 8620 Round Bar, Material 8620 AS Round Bar, 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Round Bars, AISI/SAE 8620 Round Bar, Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Round Bar, UNS G86300 Round Bars, 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Round Bars & General Fasteners to International Standards & OEM Drawings.

Technical Metal Corp. (19 Yrs Old Iso Certified Company) is a prestigious, respected, and well known company can help you professionally. INDIA'S leading manufacturers of wire and Material 8620 AS Round Bar and wire rope in High Performance Exotic Alloys since 1982. We supply wire globally with a 2 week lead time.


AISI / SAE Series Round Bars Price in India

AISI / SAE Series Round Bars Price in India

AISI / SAE Series Round Bars Price in India

AISI/SAE 1045/C45 Round Bars Price in India
US $350-950 / Price Per Metric Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $0.5-1.5 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI / SAE 4130 Round Bars Price in India
US $356-1610 / Price Per Metric Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $10-50 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 4140 Round Bars Price in India
US $999-2499 / Price Per Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $0.99-1.99 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 1018 Round Bars Price in India
US $300-900 / Metric Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $0.5-2.5 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 52100 Round Bars Price in India
US $680-1500 / Price Per Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $10-50 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 4340 Round Bars Price in India
US $999-2499 / Price Per Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $1-4 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bars Price in India
US $300-1250 / Price Per Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $2-50 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 8620 Round Bars Price in India
US $750-1800 / Metric Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $0.5-8.5 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)

Table of Contant

AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Introduction
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Chemical Composition
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Physical Properties
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Mechanical Properties
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Thermal Properties
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Other Designations

SAE 8630 Round Bars Manufacturer, AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Forged Bars, SAE 8630 Bars stockist, Exporter.

Meanwhile, these SAE 8630 Bars has some of the finest features such as they are quite Resistance against corrosion, Impeccable finish, Sturdy construction, and so on. With respect to national and international quality of raw materials, we also offer these round bars and rods in customized sizes and thicknesses as per specific demands by our esteemed clients at market leading prices.

AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Introduction

Alloy steels contain elements such as chromium, cobalt, nickel, etc. These steels can be subjected to unique melting and deoxidization processes for specific kind of applications.

Alloy steels comprise a wide range of steels having compositions that exceed the limitations of Si, Va, Cr, Ni, Mo, Mn, B and C allocated for carbon steels. In comparison with carbon steels, alloy steels are a lot more responsive to mechanical and heat treatments.

The following datasheet provides an overview of AISI 8630 alloy steel.

AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Chemical Composition

The chemical composition of AISI 8630 alloy steel is outlined in the following table.

Element Content (%)
Iron, Fe 96.745-98.02
Manganese, Mn 0.650-0.950
Chromium, Cr 0.400-0.600
Nickel, Ni 0.350-0.750
Carbon, C 0.280-0.330
Silicon, Si 0.150-0.300
Molybdenum, Mo 0.150-0.250
Sulfur, S ≤ 0.0400
Phosphorous, P ≤ 0.0350

AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Physical Properties

The following table shows the physical properties of AISI 8630 alloy steel.

Properties Metric Imperial
Density 7.85 g/cm3 0.284 lb/in³

AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Mechanical Properties

The mechanical properties of AISI 8630 alloy steel are displayed in the following table.

Properties Metric Imperial
Tensile strength 620 MPa 89900 psi
Yield strength (@strain 0.200%) 550 MPa 79800 psi
Fatigue strength (unnotched limit) 315 MPa 45700 psi
Bulk modulus (typical for steel) 140 GPa 20300 ksi
Shear modulus (estimated from elastic modulus) 72.0 GPa 10400 ksi
Elastic modulus 190-210 GPa 27557-30458 ksi
Poisson's ratio 0.27-0.30 0.27-0.30
Elongation at break (in 50 mm) 16.00% 16.00%
Hardness, Knoop (converted from Vickers hardness) 230 230
Hardness, Rockwell C (converted from Vickers hardness, value below normal HRC range, for comparison only) 15 15
Hardness, Vickers 217 217
Machinability (annealed and cold drawn, based on AISI 1212 steel, as 100 average machinability) 70 70

AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Thermal Properties

The thermal properties of AISI 8630 alloy steel are given in the following table.

Properties Metric Imperial
Thermal expansion co-efficient (@21-100°C/69.8-212°F) 11.2 µm/m°C 6.22 µin/in°F
Thermal conductivity (typical steel) 46.6 W/mK 323 BTU in/hr.ft².°F

AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Other Designations

Equivalent materials to AISI 8630 alloy steel are as follows.

AMS 6280 AMS 6281 AMS 6530 AMS 6535 AMS 7496
ASTM A29 ASTM A322 ASTM A331 ASTM A513 ASTM A519
ASTM A752 ASTM A829 MIL S-18728 MIL S-6050 SAE J1397
SAE J404 SAE J404 SAE J412 AMS 6280E AMS 6281C
AMS 6355 AMS 6355G AMS 6530E AMS 6550 AMS 6550E
ASTM A505 MIL SPEC MIL-S-16974 SAE J770

AISI / ALLOY STEEL 8630

CHEMICAL ANALYSIS
C% Carbon 0.28 – 0.33
Mn% Manganese 0.70 – 0.90
P% Phosphorus 0.040 max
S% Sulfur 0.040 max
Si% Silicon 0.20 – 0.35
Ni% Nickel 0.40 – 0.70
Cr% Chromium 0.40 – 0.60
Mo% Molybdenum 0.15 – 0.25

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS OF ALLOY STEEL 8630

Alloy steel 8630 is a low-alloy steel containing nickel, chromium and molybdenum as alloying elements. The alloy has good hardenability, and good strength and toughness properties.

APPLICATIONS

This alloy finds oil patch applications as forged connectors, hangers and block valves.

FORGING

This alloy is forged at a start temperature of around 2200ºF (1205ºC) and could be forged down to approximately 1700ºF(925ºC.) The alloy may be transferred to a furnace held at a temperature approximating the forging finishing temperature, soaked then air cooled.

HEAT TREATMENT

Annealing:For optimum machinabilty of this alloy, a microstructure consisting of coarse pearlite and a minimum of ferrite is considered to be optimum. Such a structure can be obtained by austenitizing at 1550ºF (845ºC), furnace cooling to 1350ºF (730ºC) then to 1180ºF (640º) at 20ºF/hr. An alternative is an iso-anneal at 1225ºF (660ºC)

Normalizing:1600ºF (870ºC) and air cool.

Hardening:The alloy will be austenitized at around 1525 – 1600ºF (830 – 870ºC) and oil or water quenched depending upon section size and intricacy.

Tempering:to desired hardness, using temperatures based on past experience, following water or oil quench.

Machinability:This grade of alloy is readily machined following suitable heat treatment.

Weldability:This steel may be welded by normal fusion methods, but prior to hardening and tempering. Pre heat and post heat may be necessary depending upon intricacy of part.

Other Available Products Of AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bars

» 8630 AISI Bar Leading Manufacturers
» AISI AS AISI 8630 Hex Bar Stockiest
» AISI / SAE 8630 Round Bars Stockiest
» ASME, ASTM, EN, BS, GB, AISI / SAE 8630 Round Bars Suppliers
» AISI / SAE 8630 Flat Bar Suppliers
» AISI / SAE 8630 Forged Bars Manufacturer
» AISI / SAE DIN 8630 Round Bars Manufacturers
» ASTM A510 AISI / SAE 8630 Black Bar Suppliers
» AISI 8630 Bright Bar Stockiest
» AISI / SAE 8630 Threaded Bar Distributors
» AISI / SAE 8630 Square Bar Stockiest
» Standard ASTM A510 AISI / SAE 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar



People Also Search



 

Give us a call today to get all the information, +91-98210 71212, If you're looking to buy or sell Stainless Steel Round Rod/Bar, we can help., call to our Distributor in India or mail us to sales@technicalmetalcorp.com for instant free quote of Stainless Steel Round Rod/Bar

INDUSTRY WE SERVE mm

  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Oil and Gas Pipeline
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Chemical Industry
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Plumbing
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Heating
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Oil & Gas Industry
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Water Supply Systems
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Paper & Pulp Industry
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Power Plant
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Fabrication Industry
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in General purpose applications
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Food Processing Industry
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Structural Pipe
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in Heat Exchangers
  • AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bar uses in also used for other industrial purpose etc.

Please feel free to send your inquiry in the form below. we will reply you soon


Types of Material 8620 AS Bar / Rod

Material 8620 AS Round Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Round Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Round Bar
Material 8620 AS Flat Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Flat Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Flat Bar
Material 8620 AS Hex Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Hex Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Hex Bar
Material 8620 AS Bright Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Bright Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Bright Bar
Material 8620 AS Forged Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Forged Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Forged Bar
Material 8620 AS Rectangular Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Rectangular Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Rectangular Bar
Material 8620 AS Cold Finish Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Cold Finish Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Cold Finish Bar
Material 8620 AS Threaded Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Threaded Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Threaded Bar
Material 8620 AS Polish Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Polish Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Polish Bar
Material 8620 AS Square Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Square Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Square Bar
Material 8620 AS Hollow Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Hollow Bars AISI/SAE 8620 Hollow Bar
Material 8620 AS Rod 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Rod AISI/SAE 8620 Rod
Material 8620 AS Threaded Rod 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Threaded Rod AISI/SAE 8620 Threaded Rod
Material 8620 AS Welding Rod 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Welding Rod AISI/SAE 8620 Welding Rod
Material 8620 AS Round Rods 8620 Hot Rolled Steel Round Rods AISI/SAE 8620 Round Rods
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Round Bar UNS G86300 Round Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Round Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Flat Bar UNS G86300 Flat Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Flat Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Hex Bar UNS G86300 Hex Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Hex Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Bright Bar UNS G86300 Bright Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Bright Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Forged Bar UNS G86300 Forged Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Forged Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Rectangular Bar UNS G86300 Rectangular Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Rectangular Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Cold Finish Bar UNS G86300 Cold Finish Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Cold Finish Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Threaded Bar UNS G86300 Threaded Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Threaded Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Polish Bar UNS G86300 Polish Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Polish Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Square Bar UNS G86300 Square Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Square Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Hollow Bar UNS G86300 Hollow Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Hollow Bars
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Rod UNS G86300 Rod 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Rod
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Threaded Rod UNS G86300 Threaded Rod 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Threaded Rod
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Welding Rod UNS G86300 Welding Rod 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Welding Rod
Alloy Steel AISI 8630 Round Rods UNS G86300 Round Rods 8620 Cold Rolled Steel Round Rods

OUR CLIENTS IN Mumbai, Chennai, Bengaluru, Pune, Ahmedabad, Houston, Dubai, Singapore, Hyderabad, Navi Mumbai, Bangkok, Jakarta, Vadodara, Seoul, London, Kuala Lumpur, New Delhi, Abu Dhabi, Tehran, Doha, Madrid, Calgary, Riyadh, Istanbul, Kolkata, Coimbatore, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Dammam, Perth, Busan, Santiago, Noida, Milan, Mexico City, Al Jubail, Sydney, Gurgaon, Sao Paulo, Karachi, Sharjah, Edmonton, Jeddah, Lahore, Melbourne, Ho Chi Minh City, Surabaya, Lagos, Toronto, Bogota, Hong Kong, Kochi, Osaka, Montreal, Cairo, Ajman, Manama, New York, Warsaw, Surat, Buenos Aires, Indore, La Victoria, Chicago, Baku, Ulsan, Tiruchirappalli, Islamabad, Pattaya City, Rio de Janeiro, Chandigarh, Vung Tau, Ankara, Los Angeles, Thane, Medan, Lucknow, Bhopal, Shah Alam, Baton Rouge, Minato, Vasai, Batam, Brisbane, Jaipur, Vancouver, Aberdeen, Faridabad, Yokohama, Monterrey, Dallas, San Antonio, Hanoi, Nashik, Paris, Zagreb, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Quezon City, Bhubaneswar, Mississauga, Alexandria, Kobe, Bucharest, Tunis, New Cairo City, Budapest, Visakhapatnam, San Donato Milanese, Rome, Johor Bahru, Tulsa, Quito, Hamilton, Ciudad del Carmen, Saint Petersburg, Cape Town, Ankleshwar, Vienna, Gimhae-si, Amsterdam, Auckland, Chuo, The Woodlands, Sofia, Seville, Tangerang, Petaling Jaya, Cebu City, Krakow, Gdansk, Sandton, Al Khobar, Adelaide, Berlin, Giza, Mashhad, Genoa, Rotterdam, Makati, Dhahran, Izmir, Phoenix, New Orleans, Belgrade, Laem Chabang, Ras Al-Khaimah, Quebec City, Regina, Prague, Copenhagen, Barcelona, Kuantan, Muntinlupa, Moscow, Washington, Seattle, Milwaukee, Caracas, Tallinn, Minsk, Brno, Frankfurt, Lyon, Birmingham, Sheffield, Cilegon, Patna, Anand, Rajkot, Baghdad, Chiyoda, Colombo, Casablanca, Kota Kinabalu, Lisbon, Kyiv, Pasadena, Kalyan, Stavanger, Vaughan, Essen, Guwahati, Kolhapur, Nagpur, Haifa, Atyrau, Ansan-si, Santiago de Queretaro, Kuching, The Hague, Plock, Port-of-Spain, Cleveland, Portland, Pittsburgh, Austin, Johannesburg, Puchong, Vapi, Ambernath, Thoothukudi, Kaunas, Accra, Pengerang, Oslo Municipality, Rosario, Wednesbury, Bekasi, Rawalpindi, Ploiesti, Denver, Boston, Greenville

Cities We Deliver To


Countries We Deliver To


aisi 8630 modified, aisi 8630 standard, aisi 8630h, aisi 8630 steel equivalent, aisi 8630 heat treatment, aisi 8630 welding, aisi 8630 mod 3, aisi 8630 modified properties, aisi 8630 datasheet, aisi 8630 p number, aisi 8630, aisi 8630 steel mechanical properties, aisi 8630 astm equivalent

aisi 8630 alloy steel, aisi 8630 applications, aisi 8630 annealed, aisi 4130 and 8630, aço aisi 8630, acciaio aisi 8630, acero aisi 8630, acier aisi 8630, aisi 8630 bar, aisi 8630 chemical composition, aisi 8630 chemistry, aisi 8630 cast steel, aisi 8630 chemical, aisi 8630 corrosion, aisi 8630 modified chemical composition, correspondance aisi 8630, aisi 8630 density
aisi 8630 din, aisi 8630 equivalent, aisi 8630 forging, aisi 8630 material group, aisi 8630h alloy steel, aisi 8630h steel, aisi 8630 hardness, aisi 8630 hm, aisi 8630 h equivalent, aisi 8630 jis, aisi 8630 mod 80 ksi, aisi 8630 mod 105 ksi, aisi 8630 mod 105 ksi ys, aisi 8630 mechanical properties, aisi 8630 machinability, aisi 8630 young's modulus, aisi 8630 m, aisi 8630 uns number, aisi 8630 properties, aisi 8630 plate, aisi 8630 pdf, aisi 8630 suppliers, aisi sae 8630, welding aisi 8630 steel, aisi 8630 vs 4130, aisi 8630 vs 8620, aisi 4140 vs 8630, aisi 8630 weldability, aisi 8630 wiki, aisi 8630 werkstoffnummer, aisi 8630 yield strength