menu

8620 Bar Suppliers, AISI 8620 Round Bar/ 8620 Bright Bar Price India

HomeRound BarsAISI 8620 Round Bar
HomeRound Bar/Rods

8620 Bar Suppliers, 8620 Round Bar, 8620 Shafts, 8620 Flat Bar, 8620 Hex Bar, 8620 Rod, 8620 Bright Bar Price India

8620 Bar Suppliers, 8620 Round Bar,8620 Shafts,8620 Flat Bar, 8620 Hex Bar,8620 Rod,8620 Bright Bar Price India, AISI 8620 Forged Bar, AISI 8620 Round Bars, AISI SAE 8620 Shafts, Alloy Steel 8620 Rods Manufacturers India

25 years of world class manufacturing of AISI 8620 Round Bar, renowed & trusted manufacturer, exporter in india of AISI 8620 Round Bar. manufacturing AISI 8620 Round Bar as per international standards

Supplying AISI 8620 Round Bar In India At Factory Price

AISI 8620 Round Bar Suppliers| AISI 8620 Forged Bar Price in india

Technical Metal Corp. is 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar stockholders and suppliers, delivering to the whole of the India & UK, USA, Gulf Countries. We are the India's market leader 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar stockholder offering a comprehensive range, including flat and long products and sheet and plates. We are the market leaders in the stockholding and processing of 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar, Stainless, Tool Steel and Construction products, with over 2500 tonnes of Rounds, Hexagons, Squares, Dowel bars and Tying wire held in stock here in Sheffield.The India is the largest producer and exporter of 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar.

Technical Metal Corp. (19 Yrs Old Iso Certified Company) is potential suppliers of Material Alloy Steel 8620 Round Bar, 8620 Hot Rolled Round Bars, AISI/SAE HR 8620 Round Bar, SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar, UNS G86200 Round Bars, 8620 Cold Rolled Round Bars, For complete pricing and stock information on our Material Alloy Steel 8620 products please mail us : sales@technicalmetalcorp.com

Global sales for decades, welcomed purchase SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar. Your best choice. very cheap price. Trusted by Millions. Online wholesalers. Find great deals. Excellent Service. Welcome consult. Get a Better Deal on. Quality Assurance, Technical Metal is a prestigious company that is relatively engaged in offering a wide range of SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar. We are the prominent supplier and exporter of SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar India

Here is a list of our readily available stock of SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar (8620 Hot Rolled). Other sizes may be available on request. For all stock availability contact Sales.

Leading Stockholder & Distributor of Material Alloy Steel 8620 materials. 8620 Hot Rolled from Stock. Material Alloy Steel 8620 Round Bar. Quick delivery AISI/SAE HR 8620 Round Bar . 8620 Cold Rolled Pipe. 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar Quick shipment Deliver worldwide, INDIA'S leading manufacturers of wire and Material Alloy Steel 8620 Round Bar, 8620 Hot Rolled Round Bars, AISI/SAE HR 8620 Round Bar, SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar, UNS G86200 Round Bars, 8620 Cold Rolled Round Bars and wire rope in High Performance Exotic Alloys since 1982. We supply wire globally with a 2 week lead time.

Demanding applications with high toughness, resistance to oxidation & corrosion. In-house cutting service. Specialty Metal experts. 24 hr delivery from stock. Technical Metal Corp. are experts in the manufacture and supply of small quantity AISI/SAE HR 8620 Round Bar, Material Alloy Steel 8620 Round Bar, 8620 Hot Rolled Round Bars, AISI/SAE HR 8620 Round Bar, SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar, UNS G86200 Round Bars, 8620 Cold Rolled Round Bars & General Fasteners to International Standards & OEM Drawings.

Technical Metal Corp. (19 Yrs Old Iso Certified Company) is a prestigious, respected, and well known company can help you professionally. INDIA'S leading manufacturers of wire and Material Alloy Steel 8620 Round Bar and wire rope in High Performance Exotic Alloys since 1982. We supply wire globally with a 2 week lead time.


AISI / SAE Series Round Bars Price in India

AISI / SAE Series Round Bars Price in India

AISI / SAE Series Round Bars Price in India

AISI/SAE 1045/C45 Round Bars Price in India
US $350-950 / Price Per Metric Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $0.5-1.5 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI / SAE 4130 Round Bars Price in India
US $356-1610 / Price Per Metric Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $10-50 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 4140 Round Bars Price in India
US $999-2499 / Price Per Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $0.99-1.99 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 1018 Round Bars Price in India
US $300-900 / Metric Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $0.5-2.5 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 52100 Round Bars Price in India
US $680-1500 / Price Per Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $10-50 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 4340 Round Bars Price in India
US $999-2499 / Price Per Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $1-4 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bars Price in India
US $300-1250 / Price Per Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $2-50 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)
AISI/SAE 8620 Round Bars Price in India
US $750-1800 / Metric Ton
US $1-100 / Price Per Piece
US $0.5-8.5 / Price Per Kg (Per Kilogram Price)

AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Introduction
AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Chemical Composition
AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Physical Properties
AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Mechanical Properties
AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Thermal Properties
AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Other Designations
AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Applications

SAE 8620 Round Bars Manufacturer, AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Forged Bars, SAE 8620 Bars stockist, Exporter.

Meanwhile, these SAE 8620 Bars has some of the best features such as Sturdy design, Corrosion resistance, Low maintenance, and more. With respect to national and international quality of raw materials, we also offer these round bars and rods in customized sizes and thicknesses as per specific demands by our esteemed clients at market leading prices.

AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Introduction

Alloy steels contain a wide range of steels whose compositions exceed the limitations of C, Mo, Cr, Va, Mn, Ni, Si, and B fixed for carbon steels. These steels are more responsive to mechanical and heat treatments than carbon steels.

AISI 8620 alloy steel is a common, carburizing alloy steel. This alloy steel is flexible during hardening treatments, thus enabling improvement of case/core properties. The following datasheet will provide more details about AISI 8620 alloy steel.

Alloy Steels Equivalent Grades
1.7218 4130 25CrMo4
GS-25CrMo4
708A30
CDS110
25CrMo4 (KB)
30CrMo4
SCM 420
SCM 430
SCCrM1
1.7223
1.7225
1.7227
1.3563
42CrMo4 4140/4142 41CrMo4
42CrMo4
42CrMoS4
43CrMo4
708M40
708A42
709M40
En19
En19C
41CrMo4
38CrMo4 (KB)
G40 CrMo4
42CrMo4
SCM 440
SCM 440H
SNB 7
SCM 4M
SCM 4
1.6582
1.6562
34CrNiMo6 4340 34CrNiMo6
40NiCrMo8-4
817M40
En24
35NiCrMo6 (KB)
40NiCrMo7 (KB)
SNCM 447
SNB24-1-5
1.6543
1.6523
20NiCrMo2-2 8620 21NiCrMo22
21NiCrMo2
805A20
805M20
20NiCrMo2 SNCM 200 (H)

AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Chemical Composition

The following table shows the chemical composition of AISI 8620 alloy steel.

Element Content (%)
Iron, Fe 96.895-98.02
Manganese, Mn 0.700-0.900
Nickel, Ni 0.400-0.700
Chromium, Cr 0.400-0.600
Carbon, C 0.180-0.230
Silicon, Si 0.150-0.350
Molybdenum, Mo 0.150-0.250
Sulfur, S ≤ 0.0400
Phosphorous, P ≤ 0.0350

AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Physical Properties

The physical properties of AISI 8620 alloy steel are outlined in the following table.

Properties Metric Imperial
Density 7.85 g/cm3 0.284 lb/in³

AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Mechanical Properties

The mechanical properties of annealed AISI 8620 alloy steel are outlined in the table below.

Properties Metric Imperial
Tensile strength 530 MPa 76900 psi
Yield strength 385 MPa 55800 psi
Elastic modulus 190-210 GPa 27557-30458 ksi
Bulk modulus (typical for steel) 140 GPa 20300 ksi
Shear modulus (typical for steel) 80 GPa 11600 ksi
Poisson’s ratio 0.27-0.30 0.27-0.30
Izod Impact 115 J 84.8 ft.lb
Hardness, Brinell 149 149
Hardness, Knoop (converted from Brinell hardness) 169 169
Hardness, Rockwell B (converted from Brinell hardness) 80 80
Hardness, Vickers (converted from Brinell hardness) 155 155
Machinability (hot rolled and cold drawn, based on 100 machinability for AISI 1212 steel) 65 65

AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Thermal Properties

The thermal properties of AISI 8620 alloy steel are highlighted below.

Properties Metric Imperial
Thermal conductivity 46.6 W/mK 323 BTU in/hr.ft².°F

AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Other Designations

Equivalent materials to AISI 8620 alloy steel are outlined in the table below.

AISI 8620 AMS 6274 AMS 6276 AMS 6277 AMS 6375 ASTM A29
ASTM A322 ASTM A331 ASTM A506 ASTM A507 ASTM A513 ASTM A519
ASTM A646 ASTM A752 ASTM A829 MIL S-8690 SAE J1397 SAE J404
AFNOR 20 NCD 2 AFNOR 22 NCD 2 DIN 1.6523 UNI 20 NiCrMo 2 JIS SNCM 21 JIS SNCM 21 H
B.S. 805 H 20 B.S. 805 M 20 AMS 6274G AMS 6276C AMS 6277A ASTM A505
MIL SPEC MIL-S-16974 SAE J404 SAE J770

AISI 8620 Alloy Steel Applications

The AISI 8620 can be used for a number of medium-strength applications such as camshafts, fasteners, gears, and chains/chain pins.

Other Available Products Of AISI/SAE 8620 Round Bars

»   AISI / SAE 8620 Threaded Bar
»   AISI / SAE 8620 Square Bar Stockiest
»   AISI 8620 Bright Bar Stockiest
»   AISI / SAE 8620 Round Bars Suppliers
»   AISI / SAE 8620 Flat Bar Manufacturers
»   ASTM A510 AISI / SAE 8620 Black Bar Manufacturer
»   8620 AISI Bar Leading Manufacturers
»   JIS 8620 AISI Bar Suppliers
»   AISI / SAE 8620 Forged Bars Exporter
»   AISI / SAE DIN 8620 Round Bars Distributors
»   AISI AS AISI 8620 Hex Bar Stockiest
»   Standard ASTM A510 AISI / SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar

People Also Search



 

Give us a call today to get all the information, +91-98210 71212, If you're looking to buy or sell Stainless Steel Round Rod/Bar, we can help., call to our Distributor in India or mail us to sales@technicalmetalcorp.com for instant free quote of Stainless Steel Round Rod/Bar

INDUSTRY WE SERVE mm

  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Oil and Gas Pipeline
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Chemical Industry
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Plumbing
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Heating
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Oil & Gas Industry
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Water Supply Systems
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Paper & Pulp Industry
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Power Plant
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Fabrication Industry
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in General purpose applications
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Food Processing Industry
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Structural Pipe
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in Heat Exchangers
  • AISI 8620 Round Bar uses in also used for other industrial purpose etc.

Please feel free to send your inquiry in the form below. we will reply you soon


Types of Material Alloy Steel 8620 Bar / Rod

Material Alloy Steel 8620 Round Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Round Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Round Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Flat Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Flat Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Flat Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Hex Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Hex Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Hex Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Bright Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Bright Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Bright Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Forged Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Forged Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Forged Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Rectangular Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Rectangular Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Rectangular Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Cold Finish Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Cold Finish Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Cold Finish Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Threaded Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Threaded Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Threaded Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Polish Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Polish Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Polish Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Square Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Square Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Square Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Hollow Bar 8620 Hot Rolled Hollow Bars AISI/SAE HR 8620 Hollow Bar
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Rod 8620 Hot Rolled Rod AISI/SAE HR 8620 Rod
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Threaded Rod 8620 Hot Rolled Threaded Rod AISI/SAE HR 8620 Threaded Rod
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Welding Rod 8620 Hot Rolled Welding Rod AISI/SAE HR 8620 Welding Rod
Material Alloy Steel 8620 Round Rods 8620 Hot Rolled Round Rods AISI/SAE HR 8620 Round Rods
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Round Bar UNS G86200 Round Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Round Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Flat Bar UNS G86200 Flat Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Flat Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Hex Bar UNS G86200 Hex Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Hex Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Bright Bar UNS G86200 Bright Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Bright Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Forged Bar UNS G86200 Forged Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Forged Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Rectangular Bar UNS G86200 Rectangular Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Rectangular Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Cold Finish Bar UNS G86200 Cold Finish Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Cold Finish Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Threaded Bar UNS G86200 Threaded Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Threaded Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Polish Bar UNS G86200 Polish Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Polish Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Square Bar UNS G86200 Square Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Square Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Hollow Bar UNS G86200 Hollow Bars 8620 Cold Rolled Hollow Bars
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Rod UNS G86200 Rod 8620 Cold Rolled Rod
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Threaded Rod UNS G86200 Threaded Rod 8620 Cold Rolled Threaded Rod
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Welding Rod UNS G86200 Welding Rod 8620 Cold Rolled Welding Rod
SAE 8620 Alloy Steel Round Rods UNS G86200 Round Rods 8620 Cold Rolled Round Rods

OUR CLIENTS IN Mumbai, Chennai, Bengaluru, Pune, Ahmedabad, Houston, Dubai, Singapore, Hyderabad, Navi Mumbai, Bangkok, Jakarta, Vadodara, Seoul, London, Kuala Lumpur, New Delhi, Abu Dhabi, Tehran, Doha, Madrid, Calgary, Riyadh, Istanbul, Kolkata, Coimbatore, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Dammam, Perth, Busan, Santiago, Noida, Milan, Mexico City, Al Jubail, Sydney, Gurgaon, Sao Paulo, Karachi, Sharjah, Edmonton, Jeddah, Lahore, Melbourne, Ho Chi Minh City, Surabaya, Lagos, Toronto, Bogota, Hong Kong, Kochi, Osaka, Montreal, Cairo, Ajman, Manama, New York, Warsaw, Surat, Buenos Aires, Indore, La Victoria, Chicago, Baku, Ulsan, Tiruchirappalli, Islamabad, Pattaya City, Rio de Janeiro, Chandigarh, Vung Tau, Ankara, Los Angeles, Thane, Medan, Lucknow, Bhopal, Shah Alam, Baton Rouge, Minato, Vasai, Batam, Brisbane, Jaipur, Vancouver, Aberdeen, Faridabad, Yokohama, Monterrey, Dallas, San Antonio, Hanoi, Nashik, Paris, Zagreb, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Quezon City, Bhubaneswar, Mississauga, Alexandria, Kobe, Bucharest, Tunis, New Cairo City, Budapest, Visakhapatnam, San Donato Milanese, Rome, Johor Bahru, Tulsa, Quito, Hamilton, Ciudad del Carmen, Saint Petersburg, Cape Town, Ankleshwar, Vienna, Gimhae-si, Amsterdam, Auckland, Chuo, The Woodlands, Sofia, Seville, Tangerang, Petaling Jaya, Cebu City, Krakow, Gdansk, Sandton, Al Khobar, Adelaide, Berlin, Giza, Mashhad, Genoa, Rotterdam, Makati, Dhahran, Izmir, Phoenix, New Orleans, Belgrade, Laem Chabang, Ras Al-Khaimah, Quebec City, Regina, Prague, Copenhagen, Barcelona, Kuantan, Muntinlupa, Moscow, Washington, Seattle, Milwaukee, Caracas, Tallinn, Minsk, Brno, Frankfurt, Lyon, Birmingham, Sheffield, Cilegon, Patna, Anand, Rajkot, Baghdad, Chiyoda, Colombo, Casablanca, Kota Kinabalu, Lisbon, Kyiv, Pasadena, Kalyan, Stavanger, Vaughan, Essen, Guwahati, Kolhapur, Nagpur, Haifa, Atyrau, Ansan-si, Santiago de Queretaro, Kuching, The Hague, Plock, Port-of-Spain, Cleveland, Portland, Pittsburgh, Austin, Johannesburg, Puchong, Vapi, Ambernath, Thoothukudi, Kaunas, Accra, Pengerang, Oslo Municipality, Rosario, Wednesbury, Bekasi, Rawalpindi, Ploiesti, Denver, Boston, Greenville

Cities We Deliver To


Countries We Deliver To


aisi 8620 material properties, aisi 8620 alloy steel, aisi 8620 hardness, aisi 8620 material specification, aisi 8620 equivalent, aisi 8620 heat treatment, aisi 8620 astm equivalent, aisi 8620 standard, aisi 8620 price, aisi 8620 astm, aisi 8620 applications

aisi 8620 annealed, aisi 8620 ams, aisi 8620 aplicaciones, aisi 8620 round bar, aisi 8620 chemical composition, aisi 8620 coefficient of thermal expansion, aisi 8620 corrosion resistance, aisi 8620 material composition, aisi 8620 din equivalent
aisi 8620 density, aisi 8620 din, aisi 8620 equivalente, aisi 8620 equivalent material, alloy steel aisi 8620 materials, aisi 8620 propiedades mecanicas, materiale aisi 8620, aisi 8620 normalized, aisi 8620 properties, aisi 8620 propiedades, aisi 8620 propriedades, aisi 8620 steel equivalent, aisi 8620 suppliers, aisi 8620 singapore, aisi 8620 stahl, welding aisi 8620 steel, acero aisi sae 8620, stal aisi 8620, aisi 8620 tensile strength, aisi type 8620, aisi 8620 vs 4140, aisi 8620 vs 4130, aisi 8620 vs 8630, aisi 8620 weldability, aisi 8620 welding, aisi 8620 werkstoffnummer, werkstoff aisi 8620, aisi 8620 yield strength